Huawei nova 15 Pro
~ $0 - ₹0Huawei nova 15 Pro Key Specs
- Fast charging Waterproof resistant OIS support High refresh rate
-
No SD Card slot
No headphone jack
Old software version
Warning: Undefined array key 15 in /var/www/vhosts/ovrplus.com/httpdocs/wp-content/themes/xiaomiuiwp/template-parts/product/phones-main.php on line 157
Huawei nova 15 Pro Full Specifications
General Specs
LAUNCH
| Brand | Huawei |
| Announced | 2025, December 22 |
| Codename | |
| Model Number | KLE-AL00U |
| Release Date | 2025, December 27 |
| Out Price | About 430 EUR |
DISPLAY
| Type | LTPO OLED |
| Aspect Ratio and PPI | 460 ppi density |
| Size | 6.84 inches, 115.0 cm² (~90.4% screen-to-body ratio) |
| Refresh Rate | 120 Hz |
| Resolution | 1320 x 2856 pixels |
| Peak brightness (nit) | 1B colors, HDR Vivid, 120Hz, 2160Hz PWM, 4000 nits (peak) |
| Protection | Aluminosilicate glass (256GB only); Kunlun Glass edition |
| Features | LTPO OLED, |
BODY
| Colors |
Black White Purple Green |
| Dimensions | 163 x 78 x 6.9 mm (6.42 x 3.07 x 0.27 in) |
| Weight | 202 g (7.13 oz) |
| Material | Glass front, aluminum frame, aluminum back |
| Certification | IP65 dust tight and water resistant (low pressure water jets) |
| Water Resistant | Yes |
| Sensors | Fingerprint (under display, optical), accelerometer, gyro, compass |
| 3.5mm Jack | No |
| NFC | Yes |
| Infrared | Yes |
| USB Type | USB Type-C 2.0, OTG |
| Cooling System | |
| HDMI | |
| Loudspeaker Loudness (dB) | Yes, with stereo speakers |
Network
Frequencies
| Technology | GSM / CDMA / HSPA / CDMA2000 / LTE / 5G |
| 2G Bands | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| 3G Bands | HSDPA 800 / 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100 |
| 4G Bands | LTE |
| 5G Bands | SA/NSA |
| TD-SCDMA | |
| Navigation | GPS (L1+L5), GLONASS (L1), BDS (B1I+B1c+B2a+B2b), GALILEO (E1+E5a+E5b), QZSS (L1+L5), NavIC |
| Network Speed | HSPA, LTE, 5G |
Others
| SIM Card Type | |
| Number of SIM Area | Nano-SIM + Nano-SIM |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/6/7, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct |
| Bluetooth | 6.0, A2DP, LE, L2HC (320-960 kbps HD audio) |
| VoLTE | Yes |
| FM Radio | No |
SAR VALUEThe FCC limit is 1.6 W/kg measured in a volume of 1 gram of tissue.
| Body SAR (AB) | |
| Head SAR (AB) | |
| Body SAR (ABD) | |
| Head SAR (ABD) | |
Performance
PLATFORM
| Chipset | Kirin 9010S |
| CPU | |
| Bits | |
| Cores | Unknown Core |
| Process Technology | |
| GPU | |
| GPU Cores | |
| GPU Frequency | |
| Android Version | HarmonyOS 6.0 |
MEMORY
| RAM Capacity | 12GB |
| RAM Type | |
| Storage | 256GB, 512GB |
| SD Card Slot | No |
PERFORMANCE SCORES
Antutu Score |
• Antutu
|
Battery
| Capacity | 6500 mAh |
| Type | 100W Wired |
| Quick Charge Technology | |
| Charging Speed | 100W |
| Video Playback Time | |
| Fast Charging | Yes |
| Wireless Charging | No |
| Reverse Charging | No |
Camera
MAIN CAMERA The following features may vary with the software update.
First Camera
| Resolution | 50 megapixels |
| Sensor | |
| Aperture | f/1.8 |
| Pixel Size | |
| Sensor Size | |
| Optical Zoom | |
| Lens | 24mm (wide) |
| Extra |
Second Camera
| Resolution | 12 megapixels |
| Sensor | |
| Aperture | f/2.4 |
| Pixel Size | |
| Sensor Size | |
| Optical Zoom | 3x optical zoom |
| Lens | 69mm (telephoto) |
| Extra |
Third Camera
| Resolution | 13 megapixels |
| Sensor | |
| Aperture | f/2.2 |
| Pixel Size | |
| Sensor Size | |
| Optical Zoom | |
| Lens | 13mm (ultrawide) |
| Extra |
| Image Resolution | 50 megapixels |
| Video Resolution and FPS | 4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS, HDR Vivid |
| Optical Stabilisation (OIS) | Yes |
| Electronic Stabilisation (EIS) | |
| Slow Motion Video | |
| Features | Laser AF, color spectrum sensor, Dual-LED flash, panorama, HDR |
DxOMark Score
| Mobile Score (Rear) |
Mobil
Photo
Video
|
| Selfie Score |
Selfie
Photo
Video
|
SELFIE CAMERA
First Camera
| Resolution | 50 megapixels |
| Sensor | |
| Aperture | f/2.0 |
| Pixel Size | 50 megapixels |
| Sensor Size | |
| Lens | (ultrawide) |
| Extra |
| Video Resolution and FPS | 4K, 1080p, gyro-EIS, HDR Vivid |
| Features | HDR, panorama |
Huawei nova 15 Pro FAQ
How long does the battery of the Huawei nova 15 Pro last?
The Huawei nova 15 Pro battery has a capacity of 6500 mAh.
Does Huawei nova 15 Pro have NFC?
Yes, Huawei nova 15 Pro have NFC
What is Huawei nova 15 Pro refresh rate?
Huawei nova 15 Pro has 120 Hz refresh rate.
What is the Android version of Huawei nova 15 Pro?
The Huawei nova 15 Pro Android version is HarmonyOS 6.0.
What is the display resolution of Huawei nova 15 Pro?
The Huawei nova 15 Pro display resolution is 1320 x 2856 pixels.
Does Huawei nova 15 Pro have wireless charging?
No, Huawei nova 15 Pro doesn't have wireless charging.
Is the Huawei nova 15 Pro water and dust resistant?
Yes, Huawei nova 15 Pro have water and dust resistant.
Does the Huawei nova 15 Pro come with a 3.5mm headphone jack?
No, Huawei nova 15 Pro doesn't have 3.5mm headphone jack.
What is the Huawei nova 15 Pro camera megapixels?
The Huawei nova 15 Pro has 50 camera.
Huawei nova 15 Pro User Reviews and Opinions
Huawei nova 15 Pro Video Reviews
Review on Youtube
Huawei nova 15 Pro
×
If you are using this phone or have experience with this phone, select this option.
Select this option if you have not used this phone and just want to write a comment.
There are 0 comments on this product.